GolfTraxx
NEW: GolfTraxx Announces Beta Test Version For Google ANDROID Phone

  Available Platforms
  Device Browser    Android    iPhone    Blackberry    PALM TREO    TREO (WM)    Windows Mobile    SmartPhone    Pocket PC    GarminIque



The GolfTraxx 'Golfiness' Leaderboard:


How is [email protected] doing in your state or at your club? Below are the 'golfiest' Golftraxx states, territories, and countries ranked by their GolfTraxx 'golfiness' index (50 states, 11 territories, 105 countries!)

Editors Note: Golftraxx was first showcased in a Pennsylvania golf tourney in 2006
State - Country - TerritoryState/Country/TerrSTCoursesScorecardsMappedExtrasCard%Map%Extras%
View MapENGLANDEN253424312213203795.940087.330092.0500
View MapNew YorkNY100496795874796.310095.420077.9700
View MapFloridaFL12091191110999198.510091.730089.3600
View MapPennsylvaniaPA86181580272594.660093.150090.4000
View MapCaliforniaCA12241141109592893.220089.460084.7500
View MapTURKEYTK1918191894.7400100.000094.7400
View MapBahamasBH12121211100.0000100.000091.6700
View MapJAMAICAJM1010108100.0000100.000080.0000
View MapVENEZUELAVZ7777100.0000100.0000100.0000
View MapPANAMAPM6665100.0000100.000083.3300
View MapVirgin IslandsVI4443100.0000100.000075.0000
View MapPAKISTANPK4442100.0000100.000050.0000
View MapCAYMAN ISLANDSCI3333100.0000100.0000100.0000
View MapCanary IslandsCI3333100.0000100.0000100.0000
View MapNEW GUINEAGI3333100.0000100.0000100.0000
View MapWESTINDIESWN3333100.0000100.0000100.0000
View MapSaudi ArabiaSB2222100.0000100.0000100.0000
View MapCAPE VERDECV2222100.0000100.0000100.0000
View MapMacauMU2222100.0000100.0000100.0000
View MapSenegalSE2222100.0000100.0000100.0000
View MapCyprusCY2222100.0000100.0000100.0000
View MapKAZAKHSTANKZ2221100.0000100.000050.0000
View MapKENYAKN2222100.0000100.0000100.0000
View MapHONG KONGHK2221100.0000100.000050.0000
View MapANTIGUAAT2221100.0000100.000050.0000
View MapIsraelIS1111100.0000100.0000100.0000
View MapGRENADINESGN1111100.0000100.0000100.0000
View MapBULGARIABG1111100.0000100.0000100.0000
View MapPeruPU1111100.0000100.0000100.0000
View MapOMANOM1111100.0000100.0000100.0000
View MapVANUATUVN1111100.0000100.0000100.0000
View MapArubaAJ1111100.0000100.0000100.0000
View MapEGYPTEG1111100.0000100.0000100.0000
View MapAMERICAN SAMOAAA1111100.0000100.0000100.0000
View MapMAURITIUSMR1111100.0000100.0000100.0000
View MapRUSSIARU1111100.0000100.0000100.0000
View MapBelizeBZ1111100.0000100.0000100.0000
View MapSaint MaartenSM1111100.0000100.0000100.0000
View MapLuxembourgLX1111100.0000100.0000100.0000
View MapQATARQA1111100.0000100.0000100.0000
View MapNigeriaNG1111100.0000100.0000100.0000
View MapOhioOH91084081071592.310089.010088.2700
View MapMassachusettsMA33230930925893.070093.070083.5000
View MapNebraskaNE20319319117995.070094.090093.7200
View MapIowaIA40637937426893.350092.120071.6600
View MapVermontVT7873747093.590094.870094.5900
View MapMichiganMI1139102797081990.170085.160084.4300
View MapDelawareDE5149484796.080094.120097.9200
View MapNew HampshireNH1081051018697.220093.520085.1500
View MapWisconsinWI59355852849594.100089.040093.7500
View MapSouth DakotaSD8984837994.380093.260095.1800
View MapOregonOR23120921119290.480091.340091.0000
View MapRhode IslandRI5552514894.550092.730094.1200
View MapWashingtonWA35432731728892.370089.550090.8500
View MapConnecticutCT22120620018393.210090.500091.5000
View MapSouth AfricaSA23120920819890.480090.040095.1900
View MapPuerto RicoPR3532323191.430091.430096.8800
View MapMaineME1321251199694.700090.150080.6700
View MapScotlandSL62056553352591.130085.970098.5000
View MapMontanaMT10090908190.000090.000090.0000
View MapIllinoisIL80669967851486.720084.120075.8100
View MapOklahomaOK22320919818893.720088.790094.9500
View MapUtahUT14914213312195.300089.260090.9800
View MapIdahoID1191111067393.280089.080068.8700
View MapEcuadorEC101099100.000090.0000100.0000
View MapGUAMGU101099100.000090.0000100.0000
View MapCosta RicaCR1099990.000090.0000100.0000
View MapMOROCCOMC2824252485.710089.290096.0000
View MapBELGIUMBE9281817988.040088.040097.5300
View MapMinnesotaMN58552849143690.260083.930088.8000
View MapWest VirginiaWV12912311310895.350087.600095.5800
View MapWyomingWY5146454090.200088.240088.8900
View MapTexasTX1176103993290088.350079.250096.5700
View MapKansasKS25022821615691.200086.400072.2200
View MapNorth DakotaND10499917895.190087.500085.7100
View MapNew JerseyNJ39636033627590.910084.850081.8500
View MapTennesseeTN33329628427188.890085.290095.4200
View MapMarylandMD23722220417293.670086.080084.3100
View MapIrelandIR41336134934387.410084.500098.2800
View MapVirginiaVA43439836535891.710084.100098.0800
View MapArkansasAR18016415513991.110086.110089.6800
View MapNorth CarolinaNC71165257752391.700081.150090.6400
View MapMEXICOCB2218191881.820086.360094.7400
View MapCABOCB2218191881.820086.360094.7400
View MapTHAILANDTH20117217016485.570084.580096.4700
View MapMissouriMO38233831729488.480082.980092.7400
View MapOntario, CanadaON104582281581278.660077.990099.6300
View MapVietnamVM1413121292.860085.7100100.0000
View MapKentuckyKY31527326122286.670082.860085.0600
View MapSingaporeSG3127262487.100083.870092.3100
View MapSouth CarolinaSC58949846643084.550079.120092.2700
View MapDistrict of ColumbiaDC6655100.000083.3300100.0000
View MapNORTHERN IRELANDNI1231151019893.500082.110097.0300
View MapMEXICOMX25220220019880.160079.370099.0000
View MapHawaiiHI10187815686.140080.200069.1400
View MapGeorgiaGA53747041138387.520076.540093.1900
View MapBRAZILBR534260.000080.000050.0000
View MapBritish Columbia, CaBC35327026926276.490076.200097.4000
View MapBritish ColumbiaBC35327026926276.490076.200097.4000
View MapQuebec, CanadaQC45034233633376.000074.670099.1100
View MapNevadaNV17114113112182.460076.610092.3700
View MapUnited Arab EmiratesUA13910869.230076.920080.0000
View MapPortugalPO10989838081.650076.150096.3900
View MapNew ZealandNZ44435732327880.410072.750086.0700
View MapColoradoCO38836628226894.330072.680095.0400
View MapBAHRAINBN433375.000075.0000100.0000
View MapTRINIDADTR40300.000075.00000.0000
View MapSpainES46834433532973.500071.580098.2100
View MapLouisianaLA18315413411184.150073.220082.8400
View MapAlberta, CanadaAB32423823319773.460071.910084.5500
View MapPEI, CanadaPE2317171773.910073.9100100.0000
View MapAlabamaAL34829424923184.480071.550092.7700
View MapDOMINICAN REPUBLICDR3427252579.410073.5300100.0000
View MapBERMUDABU1188872.730072.7300100.0000
View MapDENMARKDK26218518518470.610070.610099.4600
View MapNew MexicoNM16615511810293.370071.080086.4400
View MapGermanyGE82955055353866.340066.710097.2900
View MapMississippiMS16913012011976.920071.010099.1700
View MapFinlandFD141108999776.600070.210097.9800
View MapCZECH REPUBLICCZ4734333272.340070.210096.9700
View MapAustriaAS18012912412271.670068.890098.3900
View MapAustralian Capital TerritAC2316161569.570069.570093.7500
View MapTAIWANTW7047484867.140068.5700100.0000
View MapNORWAYNR18212812312170.330067.580098.3700
View MapManitobaMB12182828167.770067.770098.7800
View MapArizonaAZ58651237933787.370064.680088.9200
View MapSWEDENSW45329229229264.460064.4600100.0000
View MapFranceFR83669849448883.490059.090098.7900
View MapWALESWL20412812812762.750062.750099.2200
View MapOntarioCN8854100.000062.500080.0000
View MapMALAYSIAML23214114013860.780060.340098.5700
View MapINDONESIAIE13886848362.320060.870098.8100
View MapIndianaIN56248732321386.650057.470065.9400
View MapQueenslandQD28915915513755.020053.630088.3900
View MapQueensland, AUQD28915915513755.020053.630088.3900
View MapINDIAII12065636254.170052.500098.4100
View MapNew South Wales, AUNW47924924122351.980050.310092.5300
View MapCUBACU20100.000050.00000.0000
View MapNova ScotiaNS211150.000050.0000100.0000
View MapFiji IslandsFI211150.000050.0000100.0000
View MapItalyIT57452326124991.110045.470095.4000
View MapPolandPL4421212047.730047.730095.2400
View MapNetherlandsNL46142821119892.840045.770093.8400
View MapSOUTH KOREASK84350837237060.260044.130099.4600
View MapNorthern Territory, NT944444.440044.4400100.0000
View MapSouthern Australia, SR15869696343.670043.670091.3000
View MapSlovak RepublicSV2310101043.480043.4800100.0000
View MapSwitzerlandSZ10643434240.570040.570097.6700
View MapVictoria, AUVC46618518116739.700038.840092.2700
View MapTasmania, AUTM8032322640.000040.000081.2500
View MapMADAGASCARMG522140.000040.000050.0000
View MapSaskatchewan, CanadaSN21685846339.350038.890075.0000
View MapPHILIPPINESPH5520211836.360038.180085.7100
View MapWestern AustraliaOB20993696244.500033.010089.8600
View MapSaint KittsSS311133.330033.3300100.0000
View MapIcelandIC6921212130.430030.4300100.0000
View MapAlaskaAK19155478.950026.320080.0000
View MapGREECEGR1022220.000020.0000100.0000
View MapChileCE6611100.000016.6700100.0000
View MapColombiaCL2944413.790013.7900100.0000
View MapColumbiaCL2944413.790013.7900100.0000
View MapJapanJP2225170819718176.76008.850091.8800
View MapNew BrunswickNB4965512.240010.2000100.0000
View MapChinaCH4325311612.27002.550054.5500
View MapArgentinaAG198652032.83001.01000.0000
View MapHAITIHT10000.00000.0000
View MapSierra LeoneSI10000.00000.0000

Click here if you'd like to see your company listed along with those shown here for just this particular zip code, or a particular county, or across the country

A Complete List of 206 Countries Around the World (As of 2015) With One or More Courses from R & A